Sponsored
Verified Job Fashion Designer

Fashion Designer cum Merchandiser

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Fashion Designer
#733792
Remote / WFH
People, Jobs, and News

Job Description

Role: Fashion Designer cum Merchandiser

Department: Design & Development

Location: Chennai

Experience: 6–8 Years of relevant experience

Industry: Apparel / Fashion / Men's Wear

Job Summary

We are looking for a creative and detail-oriented Fashion Designer cum Merchandiser to

lead apparel design and product development while managing merchandising activities from

concept to production. The ideal candidate should have strong expertise in men's wear,

trend forecasting, garment construction, supplier coordination, and product execution. This

role requires close collaboration with Design, Sourcing, Merchandising, and Production

teams to ensure timely delivery of commercially successful collections.
View more Fashion Jobs in Chennai →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Fashion Designer

More jobs you might like

Technical Design Manager ansh Verified
Los Angeles, California Fashion Designer

The Technical Design Manager will lead and inspire the Lulus Apparel Technical Design team to develop customer-right merchandise across all ...

Posted 35m ago View Details
Framingham, Massachusetts Fashion Designer

Are you a creative and organized fashion professional looking to take the next step in your career? Join a dynamic team and play a vital rol...

Posted 35m ago View Details