Call Centre Executive
Job Description
Preficia Manpower Services Pvt.ltd
Domestic BPO Operations Manager
Preficia Manpower Services Pvt.ltd • Ahmedabad, Gujarat • via LinkedIn
13 days ago
Full–time
Apply on LinkedIn
Job description
Job Title: Asst.Manager – Financial Collections Process
Location: [Ahmedabad]
Department: Financial Collections / BPO Operations
Reports To : Sr. Process Manager / Sr. Operations Manager
Job Summary:
We are seeking a dynamic and motivated Team Leader for our financial collections team in a domestic BPO setting. The Team Leader will be responsible for overseeing a team of collection agents, dr...
Show full description
Report this listing
P
Pace Setters Bpo
Call Centre Executive
Pace Setters Bpo • Ahmedabad, Gujarat • via Job Hai
₹8K–₹11K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply directly on Job Hai
Apply on Callcenterjob.co.in
Apply on India's Free Job Site Jobsiya.co.in
Apply on Jobs Trabajo.org
Apply on Jobrapido.com
Apply on Emprego.pt
Job description
• Inform customers about product & services
• Handle inbound & outbound calls
• Understand customer's need & solve queries
• It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with Freshers.
More about this Call Centre Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Call Centre Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Call Centre Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be 12th Pass and above and above with Freshers of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹8000 - ₹11000 per month + Incentives that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Ahmedabad.
• How many working days are there for this Call Centre Executive job?
Ans: This Call Centre Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Call Centre Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Call Centre Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Pace Setters BPO.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Call Centre Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of +0 Call Centre Executive at Pace Setters BPO
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Customer Support / TeleCaller job.
• What are the timings of this Call Centre Executive job?
Ans: This Call Centre Executive job has Day Shift.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
