Sponsored
Verified Job Jobs

Warehouse helper

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Jobs
#450995
Full Time

Job Description

• Manage goods, keep record of stocks and storage, and pack orders
• Identify and dispatch quality goods
• It is a Full Time Warehouse / Logistics job for candidates with 0 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Warehouse helper job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Warehouse helper job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Warehouse helper job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 0 - 3 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000 per month + Incentives that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Warehouse helper job?
Ans: This Warehouse helper job will have 6 working days.• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Warehouse helper job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Warehouse helper job and during the employment with the company, i.e., RELIABLE FIRST ADCON PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Warehouse helper role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 50 Warehouse helper at RELIABLE FIRST ADCON PRIVATE LIMITED
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Warehouse / Logistics job.
• What are the timings of this Warehouse helper job?
Ans: This Warehouse helper job has Rotational Shift.

Candidates can call HR for more info.
View more Warehouse Jobs in Jaipur →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Jobs

More jobs you might like

Online Job Opportunity vishnu2 Verified
Delhi, Delhi Internet

Work From Home Opportunity Flexible timings Daily tasks No experience required. Suitable for students, housewives & part-time seekers. M...

Posted 5m ago View Details
Mechanical Engineer bharti Verified
Jaipur, Rajasthan Hardware / Network Engineer 3500040000.00 ₹

About Company Job highlights BE/B.Tech Mechanical Engineer with 5 years experience in NDT, ASNT, and Mechanical QA/QC Perform QA/QC tasks an...

Posted 5m ago View Details
Data engineer/ Analyst jyoti Verified
Gandhinagar, Gujarat Engineering - Architecture

Job description Role – Data Engineer 2+ Years' experience Location – Gandhinagar (Sargason) location Requirements Qualified candidate must h...

Posted 5m ago View Details
Freelance Tutors purvi Verified
Abbey Dore, England Teacher / Tutor

Job Summary We are seeking passionate and dedicated Freelance Tutors to provide personalised educational support across our subjects: Acting...

Posted 5m ago View Details
Birmingham, England Accounting - Finance

Job description Job Description: We believe great work thrives in an environment where people feel genuinely supported and fairly rewarded. ...

Posted 5m ago View Details