Sponsored
Verified Job Jobs

Service engineer

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Jobs
#300177
Full Time

Job Description

• Installation of parts and equipment of different brands
• Proper maintenance and repairing
• It is a Full Time Technician job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Service engineer job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Service engineer job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Service engineer job?
Ans: The candidate should be Diploma and above with 1 - 3 years of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of 20,000 - 30,000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Service engineer job?
Ans: This Service engineer job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Service engineer job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Service engineer job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Swem Water Tech Pvt. Ltd..
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Service engineer role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 3 Service engineer at Swem Water Tech Pvt. Ltd..
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Technician job.
• What are the timings of this Service engineer job?
Ans: This Service engineer job has Day Shift.

Candidates can call HR for more info
View more Service Jobs in Jaipur →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Jobs

More jobs you might like

Albers, Illinois Hardware / Network Engineer 4700.00 $

Build responsive web applications using React and Node.js, design database architectures, construct RESTful APIs, and manage continuous depl...

Posted 23m ago View Details
Martinborough, Wellington Hardware / Network Engineer 3500.00 $

Audit drug manufacturing batch records for cGMP compliance, lead root-cause deviation investigations, manage CAPA logs, and prepare audit re...

Posted 23m ago View Details
Aquaforte, Newfoundland and Labrador Telesales / Telemarketing 4700.00 $

Prepare statutory corporate income tax filings, calculate quarterly tax provisions, conduct balance sheet reconciliations, and support annua...

Posted 24m ago View Details
Barnego, Otago Telesales / Telemarketing 4500.00 $

Reconcile vendor billing invoices, update internal digital records, process employee expense claims, and draft routine administrative corres...

Posted 25m ago View Details
Abercrombie River, New South Wales Hardware / Network Engineer 4700.00 $

Design seasonal store window displays, arrange retail floor stock visual layouts, evaluate product sales turnover, and direct visual styling...

Posted 26m ago View Details