Sponsored
Verified Job Teacher / Tutor

Science Teacher

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Teacher / Tutor
#289687
Remote / WFH

Job Description

• Develops lesson plans
• Manages students
• Planning, preparing and delivering lessons to all students in the class
• Teaching according to the educational needs
• It is a Full Time Teacher / Tutor job for Fresher candidates.

More about this Science Teacher job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Science Teacher job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Science Teacher job?
Ans: The candidate should be Post Graduate and above. Freshers can apply to this job.
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of 15,000 - 25,000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Science Teacher job?
Ans: This Science Teacher job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Science Teacher job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Science Teacher job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Book Mart.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Science Teacher role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Science Teacher at Book Mart.
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Teacher / Tutor job.
• What are the timings of this Science Teacher job?
Ans: This Science Teacher job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.

Candidates can call HR for more info
View more Science Jobs in Jaipur →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Teacher / Tutor

More jobs you might like

Learning Tutor purvi Verified
Ruskington, England Teacher / Tutor

12 months contract with a local authority Job Purpose The Family Learning Tutor is tasked with planning, delivering, and assessing high-qual...

Posted 4m ago View Details
SAT Verbal Faculty krishna3 Verified
Jaipur, Rajasthan Teacher / Tutor

Company Description Quest For Success is an education-focused organization dedicated to helping students unlock their full potential through...

Posted 4m ago View Details
PGT Political Science HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Teacher / Tutor

About us Chaitanya School is the best CBSE school in Gandhinagar. Chaitanya aims at enhancing teaching skills of teachers so that we provide...

Posted 4m ago View Details
Upper Coomera, Queensland Teacher / Tutor

Job Details & Role About your service: Saint Stephen's College Hourly Rate: $32 - $41 Per Hour + 12% Super. Additional payment of $3.12 ...

Posted 4m ago View Details