Sponsored
Verified Job Jobs

Packing Staff

Pune, Maharashtra
Jobs
#410132
Full Time

Job Description

• Follow work instructions and assist in tasks assigned by supervisor
• Perform tasks in factory and any manual work
• Perform tasks in factory and any manual work
Warehouse work . packing of tea n sugar packets .
• It is a Full Time Labour/Helper job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Packing Staff job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Packing Staff job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Packing Staff job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 6 months - 1 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹8000 - ₹10000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Pune.
• How many working days are there for this Packing Staff job?
Ans: This Packing Staff job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Packing Staff job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Packing Staff job and during the employment with the company, i.e., KANNU KI CHAI PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Packing Staff role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 10 Packing Staff at KANNU KI CHAI PRIVATE LIMITED
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Labour/Helper job.
• What are the timings of this Packing Staff job?
Ans: This Packing Staff job has Day Shift.

Candidates can call HR for more info.
View more Packing Jobs in Pune →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Jobs

More jobs you might like

Mega BPO Hiring Voice Process HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Customer Support / TeleCaller

• Handle inbound calls to customers and clients • Identify the needs of customers, resolve issues, and provide solutions • Should be comfort...

Posted Just now View Details
Full Stack Engineer HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH IT / Software / Data Analyst

Axis My India, is Indias leading Consumer Data Intelligence Company and a Harvard Business School case study, offering research & marketing ...

Posted Just now View Details
Diploma Fresher HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Other Jobs

Urgent Requirement, Immediate Joiners Only • The candidate should be Diploma/Degree in Electronics/Electrical/Instrumentation. • Roles and R...

Posted Just now View Details
counter sales job HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Retail / Counter Sales

₹10T–₹50T a monthW ork from homeFull–time Looking candidates for counter sales job in kolkataVsmartpros Pvt Ltd aggrsively Hiring Candidates...

Posted Just now View Details