Sponsored
Verified Job Recruiter / HR / Admin

Human Resource Generalist

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Recruiter / HR / Admin
#564273
Remote / WFH

Job Description

Qrec Clinical Research Llp in Jaipur, Vishwakarma Industrial Area is looking for an experienced Human Resource Generalist to manage the full recruitment cycle. This role involves identifying potential candidates, conducting interviews, and evaluating their suitability. You will also be responsible for updating job ads and conducting background checks. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹15000 - ₹25000 along with career growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:
• Create and update job descriptions.
• Source and engage candidates through online platforms.
• Screen resumes, conduct interviews, and evaluate candidates.
• Advertise job openings on job portals and social media.
• Shortlist candidates and collaborate with managers to identify hiring needs.

Job Requirements:
Candidates must have Graduate and 0.5 - 2 years of experience as an HR Recruiter or in similar roles. Strong communication skills, knowledge of resume databases, and expertise in sourcing techniques are essential. Sound judgment and decision-making abilities are a must.
• It is a Full Time Recruiter / HR / Admin job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this Human Resource Generalist job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Human Resource Generalist job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Human Resource Generalist job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 6 months - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹25000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Human Resource Generalist job?
Ans: This Human Resource Generalist job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Human Resource Generalist job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Human Resource Generalist job and during the employment with the company, i.e., QREC CLINICAL RESEARCH LLP.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Human Resource Generalist role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 Human Resource Generalist at QREC CLINICAL RESEARCH LLP
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Recruiter / HR / Admin job.
• What are the timings of this Human Resource Generalist job?
Ans: This Human Resource Generalist job has 0+:00 AM - 06:30 PM timing.
View more Human Jobs in Jaipur →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Recruiter / HR / Admin

More jobs you might like

Trainee HR Assistant HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Recruiter / HR / Admin

Job description Thinking About a Career Change? Why Not Choose HR? If you've reached a crossroads in your professional life and are looking ...

Posted 22m ago View Details
Remote / WFH Recruiter / HR / Admin

Job description Title: Time & Attendance Business Analyst Location: Beaverton, OR Duration: 1 Year Contract, NIKE, Inc. does more than outfi...

Posted 22m ago View Details
Sr. HR Executive HR Manager Verified
Remote / WFH Recruiter / HR / Admin

Eligibility: • Experiences : 1–2 years of relevant HR experience • Job Type: Work From Office • Interview Mode: Offline (At Office Location)...

Posted 23m ago View Details