Housekeeping Room Attendant
Job Description
• Put things in their proper place
• Keep yourself clean
• Use cleaning chemicals safely and store them properly
• It is a Full Time Housekeeping job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.
More about this Housekeeping Room Attendant job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Housekeeping Room Attendant job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Housekeeping Room Attendant job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 1 - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹10000 - ₹12000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Meerut.
• How many working days are there for this Housekeeping Room Attendant job?
Ans: This Housekeeping Room Attendant job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Housekeeping Room Attendant job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Housekeeping Room Attendant job and during the employment with the company, i.e., HOTEL SAMRAT HEAVENS.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Housekeeping Room Attendant role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 Housekeeping Room Attendant at HOTEL SAMRAT HEAVENS
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Housekeeping job.
• What are the timings of this Housekeeping Room Attendant job?
Ans: This Housekeeping Room Attendant job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info
