Sponsored
Verified Job Jobs

Housekeeping Attendant

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jobs
#216664
Full Time

Job Description

Apply
Housekeeping Attendant
B
Bidhuri Brothers Enterprises
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Apply
11 hours ago₹10.5T–₹11T a monthFull–time
RESPONSIBLE FOR CLEANING IN KITCHEN ( UT WORK ) NIGHT SHIFT
• It is a Full Time Housekeeping / Peon job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Housekeeping Attendant job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Housekeeping Attendant job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Housekeeping Attendant job?
Ans: The candidate should be 10th Pass and above with 0 - 6 months of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of 10,500 - 11,000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Mumbai.
• How many working days are there for this Housekeeping Attendant job?
Ans: This Housekeeping Attendant job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Housekeeping Attendant job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Housekeeping Attendant job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Bidhuri Brothers Enterprises.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Housekeeping Attendant role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 10 Housekeeping Attendant at Bidhuri Brothers Enterprises.
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Housekeeping / Peon job.
• What are the timings of this Housekeeping Attendant job?
Ans: This Housekeeping Attendant job has 05:30 AM - 02:00 PM timing.

Candidates can call HR for more info
View more Housekeeping Jobs in Mumbai →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Jobs

More jobs you might like

Reception Executive priyanshu1 Verified
Ahmedabad, Gujarat Receptionist

Greet visitors with a warm and welcoming demeanor. Answer and direct incoming phone calls promptly and professionally. Provide exceptional c...

Posted Just now View Details
Chengannūr, Kerala Digital Marketing 3500.00 ₹

Lead retail inventory purchasing, negotiate terms with suppliers, evaluate product margins, and supervise regional stock replenishment. !1mK...

Posted Just now View Details
Abercarn, Wales Telesales / Telemarketing 6300.00 £

Build scalable web applications using React and Node.js, construct REST APIs, design database schemas, and maintain CI/CD pipelines. ^9qX!

Posted 1m ago View Details
Aarons Pass, New South Wales Hardware / Network Engineer 4700.00 $

Teach physics principles and mechanics to high school students, supervise laboratory experiments, grade coursework, and prepare lesson plans...

Posted 1m ago View Details
Ahmedabad, Gujarat Receptionist

Receptionist in Nizam Traders, Ahmedabad Nizam Traders Ahmedabad, Gujarat via Vihu Jobs Full–time C Receptions and front desk sale Confident...

Posted 2m ago View Details
Albanvale, Victoria Digital Marketing 3500.00 $

Audit drug manufacturing batch records for cGMP compliance, handle deviation investigations, manage CAPA logs, and prepare audit reports. *6...

Posted 2m ago View Details
Functional Tester priyanka3 Verified
Bengaluru, Karnataka Engineering - Architecture

Mobile Apps Testing Functional Testing • Experience in running Mobile Testing Projects, especially in iOS platform. • Experience in Mobile a...

Posted 2m ago View Details