Sponsored
Verified Job Work from home

Car Sales Retail

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Work from home
#371656
Remote / WFH

Job Description

Handle walk-in customers & understand their needs
• Sale of the products, up selling & cross-selling of products/services
• Maintain sales targets
• It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Car Sales Retail job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Car Sales Retail job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Car Sales Retail job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 1 - 3 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹20000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Car Sales Retail job?
Ans: This Car Sales Retail job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Car Sales Retail job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Car Sales Retail job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Scope India.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Car Sales Retail role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 10 Car Sales Retail at Scope India
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Retail / Counter Sales job.
• What are the timings of this Car Sales Retail job?
Ans: This Car Sales Retail job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.

Candidates can call HR for more info
View more Sales Jobs in Jaipur →
Sponsored

Similar Openings in Work from home

More jobs you might like

Data Entry Clerk — e3v7 himansu Verified
Amaranth, Manitoba Work from home 4500.00 $

Accurately enter and maintain freight and operational data while supporting administration and coordination activities. — e3v7

Posted 4m ago View Details
RBB-PB-Teller Authorisers shivani3 Verified
Narela, Delhi Work from home

What you’ll do Job Title Personal Banker Authorizer-Teller Business Unit Retail Branch Banking Reporting To Branch Manager Job Function and ...

Posted 50m ago View Details
Sales Officer-HDFC Bank shivani3 Verified
Delhi, Delhi Work from home

ob description What you’ll do Roles and Responsibilities Identify potential customers for business loans and personal loans through field sa...

Posted 58m ago View Details